AMH Audit's team comprises specialists with extensive experience in the various industry sectors in Armenia, the United Kingdom, Russia, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan. This will enhance a high quality audit service and at the same time add value for the company's staff from the advisory process. Our core team comprises Armenian auditors qualified as FCCAs, AAAAs and Certified auditors of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Armenia who have Big Four audit and advisory experience in Armenia, Georgia, Russia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and the United Kingdom. Thus, our work is based on local, regional and international experience and we will be able to deliver the quality of work expected from one of international audit firms at prices which are competitive in the Armenian market.
Since November 2013 AMH Audit cjsc has become the Armenian member of HLB International, a network of independent professional accounting firms and business advisers headquartered in London.
HLB International is a fast growing and dynamic network. Formed in 1969, HLBI is a leading mid-tier international accounting network, servicing clients through its member firms in 158 countries, their around 30,000 professional staff in 795 offices worldwide and US$ 2.83 billion annual revenue. HLB International member firms are inspired by the mission of "Helping Local Business Internationally" (HLBI). HLB International is a proud member of the Forum of Firms, ensuring high-quality standards are met amongst member firms. For more details please visit www.hlb.global
The founder of the firm, the owner of the 100% of its share capital and the ultimate controlling party of the firm is Mr. Aram Hovhannisyan, PhD, FCCA. Mr. Hovhannisyan is a citizen of the Republic of Armenia.
Home| Company| Services| Clients| Publications| Careers Links Contacts
Copyright © 2009-2020 AMH Audit cjsc. All rights reserved.